NorCal Invitational Water Polo Tournament 2022

Friday, October 21 - Saturday, October 22

Schedule

Scores are updated throughout the tournament.
Please refresh this page often and/or clear your browser's cache to see the most updated info.

Friday-Sacred Heart Prep

Sacred Heart Prep
Friday, October 21, 2022
Game Team Score Time
1 SHP 13 11:00 AM
Castilleja 11 LIVESTREAM
STATS
3 Campolindo 15 12:00 PM
Leland 3 LIVESTREAM
STATS
5 Miramonte 18 1:00 PM
SRV 4 LIVESTREAM
STATS
7 Arroyo Grande 7 2:00 PM
Clovis 11 LIVESTREAM
STATS
9 Castilleja 9 3:00 PM
Leland 11 LIVESTREAM
STATS
11 Sacred Heart Prep 7 4:00 PM
Campolindo 14 LIVESTREAM
STATS
13 SRV 4 5:00 PM
Arroyo Grande 11 LIVESTREAM
STATS
15 Miramonte     18  6:00 PM
Clovis      3 LIVESTREAM
STATS

Friday-Gunn High School

Gunn High School
Friday, October 21, 2022
Game Team Score Time
2 Acalanes 18 11:00 AM
Gunn 1 STATS
4 Davis 16 12:00 PM
Menlo 6 STATS
6 Soquel 15 1:00 PM
Amador Valley 2  STATS
8 Clovis West 9 2:00 PM
St. Francis 3 STATS
10 Menlo  14 3:00 PM
Gunn 8 STATS
12 Acalanes 6 4:00 PM
Davis 9 STATS
14 Amador Valley 10 5:00 PM
St. Francis 12 STATS
16 Soquel 15 6:00 PM
Clovis West 8  STATS

Saturday-Sacred Heart Prep

Sacred Heart Prep
Saturday, October 22, 2022
Game Team Score Time
17 Clovis 9 9:00 AM
SHP 10 LIVESTREAM
STATS
19 Clovis West 7 10:05 AM
Acalanes 10 LIVESTREAM
STATS
21 Miramonte (Semi final) 13 11:10 PM
Campolindo 4 LIVESTREAM
STATS
23 Soquel (Semi final) 12 12:15 PM
Davis 6 LIVESTREAM
STATS
25 Clovis (7th place game) 6 1:20 PM
Clovis West 16 LIVESTREAM
STATS
27 SHP (5th place game) 6 2:25 PM
Acalanes 10 LIVESTREAM
STATS
29 Campolindo (3rd place game) 9 3:30 PM
Davis 6 LIVESTREAM
STATS
31 Miramonte (1st place game)     16  4:45 PM
Soquel      9 LIVESTREAM
STATS

Saturday-Gunn High School

Gunn High School
Saturday, October 22, 2022
Game Team Score Time
18 SRV 0 9:00 AM
Castilleja 13 STATS
20 Amador Valley 5 10:05 AM
Gunn 8 STATS
22 Arroyo Grande 11 11:10 PM
Leland 1  STATS
24 St. Francis 9 12:15 PM
Menlo 8 STATS
26 SRV (15th place game) 6 1:20 PM
Amador Valley 15 STATS
28 Castilleja (13th place game) 17 2:25 PM
Gunn 8 STATS
30 Leland (11th place game) 11 3:30 PM
Menlo 13 STATS
32 Arroyo Grande (9th place game)      10 4:45 PM
St. Francis      6  STATS

Tournament Rules and Regulations

  • 7 minute quarters
  • 2 timeouts & 1 :30 sec
  • Regulation overtime rules
  • 10+ goal lead will results in running game time
  • First team listed wears dark caps
  • Per CCS policy, a coach that receives a yellow card must remain seated for the remainder of the game, with the exception of timeouts and quarter breaks.

This site is managed and maintained by Sacred Heart Schools, Atherton,  which was founded by the Society of Sacred Heart, and is a Catholic, independent, co-ed day school for students in preschool through grade 12.

Please direct any questions to webmanager@shschools.org